Screen Shot 2020-03-17 at 1.15.29 PM.png

PONTCHARTRAIN CHAPTER MEMBERS

Roneisha Alexander-McLendon (Recording Secretary)

Centrell Alfred-Ewell (Services to Youth Chair)

Therese M. Badon

Diana E. Bajoie

Jacquelyn Bates

Candice Bates-Anderson

Lynn Bernal-Green

Shaniece B. Bickham (President)

Geri Broussard Baloney

Janet Duncan Barnes

Sharon Barnett-Starks

Erica Broussard Bart

Catherine Boveland (Chaplain)

Hattie M. Broussard (Parliamentarian)

Jinx Coleman Broussard

G. Rochelle Brown (Amenities Chair)

Cynthia M.A. Butler-McIntyre

V. Caliste-Swafford (Treasurer)

Claudia H. Clark (The Arts Chair)

Yvette Cola (Organizational Effectiveness Chair)

Cori Brock Cooper

Takeisha Davis (Fundraising Chair)

Katherine Dukes

Leila Eames (Program Chair)

Eneid A. Francis (Internal Audit Chair; 18th Southern Area Director)

Josline Gosserand Frank (HBCU Initiatives Chair)

Candice Greenup Glover

Monique Gougisha-Doucette

Renee B. Gusman

Nia Haydel

Sheryl Kennedy Haydel (Vice President)

Ruth “Cookie” Jean (Rituals & Protocol Chair)

Elisha Collins Johnson

Jarrett Johnson

Gizelle Johnson-Banks (Financial Secretary)

Kelli Jordan

Shawnell Ware Lee

Carolyn Lewis (Ethics Chair; Immediate Past National Treasurer)

Larissa Littleton-Steib

Kiana A. Mitchell ( Immediate Past-President)

Yvonne Mitchell-Grubb (Technology Chair; National Trends and Services Chair))

Sarah Moody-Thomas

Tonia Moore

Debra S. Neveu

Alvertha Penny

Belva Misshore Pichon

Troave’ Profice (Strategic Planning Chair)

Sharon Rawls

Tanoa Rawls-Square 

Raquel G. Richmond

Cyla Rome

Sylvia A. Rushing

Valerie Sholes

Esperanza Sullins (Archivist)

Keely Thibodeaux 

Rhoda E. Timpton

Christy Valentine-Theard (Health & Human Services Chair)

Voris R. Vigee (International Trends and Services Chair

Currita C. Waddy

Isaka Williams Wilburn

Regina Bartholomew-Woods

Anita T. Dabon

Anita T. Dabon.jpg

Irma Davis

Screen%20Shot%202020-04-22%20at%2012.14_

ALUMNA MEMBER 

ALUMNA MEMBER 

3D_white_roses_edited.png

Linked in Friendship